GSSSB Departmental Exam Final Answer Key – 2019

GSSSB Departmental Exam Final Answer Key

GSSSB (Gujarat Gaun Seva Pasandgi Mandal) has released final answer key for Departmental Exam (17-12-2018 to 21-12-2018).

Click here for GSSSB Departmental Exam Final Answer Key

JSSC CGTTCE 2016 Final Result Released – 2019

JSSC CGTTCE 2016 Final Result

JSSC (Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission) has released exam result for CGTTCE-2016 (Mains) exam.

Advt. No.: 21/2016

Exam: CGTTCE-2016 (Mains)

Click here for JSSC CGTTCE 2016 Final Result (Bokaro District)

Click here for JSSC CGTTCE 2016 Final Result (Dhanbad District)

Click here for JSSC CGTTCE 2016 Final Result (Chatra District)

Click here for JSSC CGTTCE 2016 Final Result (Hazariba District)

Click here for JSSC CGTTCE 2016 Final Result (Giridih District)

Click here for JSSC CGTTCE 2016 Final Result (Ramgarh District)

Click here for JSSC CGTTCE 2016 Final Result (Koderma District)

Click here for JSSC CGTTCE Exam Result

BSF Constable (Tradesmen) Result Released – 2019

BSF Constable Tradesmen Result

BSF (Border Security Force) has released result for constable post.

Post: Constable (Tradesmen)

Selected candidates have to report on 08-05-2019.

Click here for BSF Constable (Tradesmen) Result

Click here for Recruitment Details

PNB Specialist Officer Result Released -2019

PNB Technical Officer Result

PNB (Punjab National Bank) has released result for Specialist Officer Post.

Post: Specialist Officer

Click here for PNB Specialist Officer Result

SSC MTS Recruitment (Non-Technical Post) – 2019

SSC Stenographer Result

SSC (Staff Selection Commission) has published advertisement for MTS post.

Post

  • Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) (Non-Technical Staff)

Important Dates

  • Dates for submission of online applications: 22.04.2019 to 29.05.2019
  • Last date for receipt of application: 29.05.2019 (up to 5.00 PM)
  • Last date for making online fee payment: 31.05.2019 (up to 5.00 PM)
  • Last date for generation of offline Challan: 31.05.2019 (up to 5.00 PM)
  • Last date for payment through Challan (during working hours of Bank): 01.06.2019
  • Exam Dates
    • Computer Based Examination (CBE): 02.08.2019 to 06.09.2019
    • Descriptive Paper (DES): 17.11.2019 (SUNDAY)

Qualification

  • The candidates must have passed Matriculation Examination or equivalent from a recognized Board.

Age Limit

  • 18-25 years as on 01-08-2019 (i.e. candidates born not before 02-08-1994 and not later than 01-08-2001).
  • 18-27 years as on 01-08-2019 (i.e. candidates born not before 02-08-1992 and not later than 01-08-2001).

Application Fee

  • Fee payable: Rs 100/- (Rs one hundred only).  Fee can be paid online through BHIM UPI, Net Banking, by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, RuPay Credit or Debit cards or through cash in SBI Branches by generating SBI Challan.
    Women candidates and candidates belonging to Scheduled Castes (SC), Scheduled Tribes (ST), Persons with Disabilities (PwD) and Ex-servicemen (ESM) eligible for reservation are exempted from payment of fee.

Selection Process

  • Candidates will be selected based on Computer-based Examination (CBE).

How to Apply

  • Interested Candidates may Apply Online Through official Website.

Click here for Apply Online on SSC MTS Post

Click here for Official Advertisement on SSC MTS Post

LIC AAO Admit Card Released – 2019

LIC Assistant Recruitment

LIC (Life Insurance Corporation of India) has released admit card for recruitment examination for Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) post.

Prelim Exam Dates: 04-05-2019, 05-05-2019

Click here to Download LIC AAO Admit Card 2019

East Coast Railway Recruitment for 310 Goods Guard, JE & Other Posts – 2019

East Coast Railway Recruitment

East Coast Railway has published advertisement for various posts.

Post

  • Jr.Clerk-cum-Typist: 12 Posts
  • Technician-III: 65 Posts
  • Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk: 48 Posts
  • Goods Guard: 93 Posts
  • JE/Civil: 63 Posts
  • JE/Mech: 13 Posts
  • JE/Elect: 11 Posts
  • JE/S&T: 5 Posts

Total Vacancy: 310 Posts

Important Dates

  • Starting Date of Online Application: 15-04-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 14-05-2019

Qualification

  • Jr.Clerk-Cum-Typist: 12th (+2 Stage) or its equivalent with not less than 50% marks in the aggregate. 50% marks are not to be insisted upon in case of SC / ST / Persons with Benchmark Disability / Ex-servicemen and candidates who possess qualifications higher than 12th (+2 stage). Typing proficient in English/Hindi on Computer is essential.
  • Technician -III (Carpenter): Matriculation with either National Trade Certificate (NTC) or National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) issued by National Council of Vocational Training (NCVT) in the trade of Carpenter/Furniture and Cabinet Maker.
  • Technician –III (Welder): Matriculation with either National Trade Certificate (NTC) or National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) issued by National Council of Vocational Training (NCVT) in the trade of Welder/Welder(Gas and Electric)/Gas Cutter/Structural Welder/Welder (Pipe)/Welder (TIG/MIG).
  • Technician –III (Fitter): Matriculation with either National Trade Certificate (NTC) or National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) issued by National Council of Vocational Training (NCVT) in the trade of Fitter.
  • Technician –III (Electrical Power / Electrical TRD): Matriculation with either National Trade Certificate (NTC) or National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) issued by National Council of Vocational Training (NCVT) in the trade of Electrician/Wireman/Mechanical HT, LT Equipment and cable Jointing/Electronics Mechanic
  • Technician –III (Electrical TRS): Matriculation with either National Trade Certificate (NTC) or National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) issued by National Council of Vocational Training (NCVT) in the trade of Electrician/Wireman/Electronics Mechanic/Mechanic Power Electronics/Mechanic HT, LT Equipments and Cable Jointing/Fitter/Welder/Painter General/Machinist/Carpenter.
  • Technician –III (Track Machine): Matriculation with either National Trade Certificate (NTC) or National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) issued by National Council of Vocational Training (NCVT) in the trade of Fitter/Electrician/Electronics Mechanic/Instrument Mechanic/ Mechanic Mechatronics/Mechanic Diesel/Mechanic Motor Vehicle/Welder/Machinist.
  • Technician –III (Painter): Matriculation with either National Trade Certificate (NTC) or National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) issued by National Council of Vocational Training (NCVT) in the trade of Painter General/Domestic Painter/Industrial Painter.
  • Technician –III (Signal): (i) Matriculation with either National Trade Certificate (NTC) or National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) issued by National Council of Vocational Training (NCVT) in the trades of Electrician/Wireman/Electronic Mechanic OR (ii) 10+2 with Physics and Maths.
  • Technician –III (Diesel Mechanical): Matriculation with either National Trade Certificate (NTC) or National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) issued by National Council of Vocational Training (NCVT) in the trade of Fitter/Mechanic Diesel/Mechanic (Repair and Maintenance of Heavy Vehicles)/Mechanic Automobile (Advanced Diesel Engine)/Mechanic Motor Vehicle/Tractor Mechanic/Welder/Painter.
  • Technician –III (Refrigeration & AC): Matriculation with either National Trade Certificate (NTC) or National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) issued by National Council of Vocational Training (NCVT) in the trade of Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic / Electrician / Wireman / Electronics Mechanic.
  • Technician –III (Blacksmith): Matriculation with either National Trade Certificate (NTC) or National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) issued by National Council of Vocational Training (NCVT) in the trade of Forger and Heat Treater.
  • Technician –III (Mason): Matriculation with either National Trade Certificate (NTC) or National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) issued by National Council of Vocational Training (NCVT) in the trade of Mason (Building Constructor).
  • Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk: 12th (+2 Stage) or it’s equivalent with not less than 50% marks in the aggregate. 50% marks are not to be insisted upon in case of SC / ST / Persons with Benchmark Disability / Ex-servicemen and candidates who possess qualifications higher than 12th (+2 stage).
  • Goods Guard: Degree from recognized University and its equivalent.
  • JE/Civil (Design Drawing and Estimation / P.Way / Works): (a) Three years Diploma in Civil Engineering or B.Sc. in Civil Engineering of three years duration or (b) a combination of any sub-stream of basic streams of Civil Engineering from a recognized University/ Institute.
  • JE/Civil (Track Machine): Three years Diploma in (a) Mechanical/ Production/ Automobile / Electrical / Electronics/ Instrumentation and Control Engineering OR (b) a combination of any sub stream of basic streams of Mechanical/ Production/ Automobile/ Electrical/ Electronics/ Instrumentation and Control Engineering from a recognized University/ Institute.
  • JE/Mechanical (Workshop / C&W / Diesel): Three years Diploma in (a) Mechanical/ Electrical/ Electronics/ Manufacturing/ Mechatronics/ Industrial/ Machining/ Instrumentation and Control/ Tools and Machining/ Tools and Die Making/ Automobile/ Production Engineering OR (b) a combination of any sub stream of basic streams of Mechanical /Electrical/ Electronics/ Manufacturing/ Mechatronics/ Industrial/ Machining/ Instrumentation and Control/ Tools and Machining/ Tools and Die Making/ Automobile/ Production Engineering from a recognized University/Institute
  • JE/Elect (Design Drawing & Estimation / General Services / TRS / TRD): Three years Diploma in (a) Mechanical/ Electrical/ Electronics Engineering OR (b) a combination of any sub stream of basic streams of Mechanical/ Electrical/ Electronics Engineering from a recognized University/ Institute.
  • JE/S&T (Signal / Tele): Three years Diploma in (a) Electrical/ Electronics/ Information Technology/ Communication Engineering/ Computer Science and Engineering/ Computer Science/ Computer Engineering OR (b) a combination of any sub stream of basic streams of Electrical/ Electronics/ Information Technology/  Communication Engineering/ Computer Science and Engineering/ Computer Science/ Computer Engineering from a recognized University/Institute.

Age Limit

  • The maximum age limit for appearing in the GDCE will be 42 years for General candidates, 45 years for OBC candidates and 47 for SC/ST candidates reckoned as on the date of notification.

Medical Fitness

  • The candidates should be FIT in the prescribed medical standard as mentioned in para-5 above.

Application Fees

  • NIL

Selection Process

  • Candidates will be selected based on CBT.

How to Apply

  • Interested Candidates may Apply Online Through official Website.

Click here for Official Advertisement

Click here for Apply Online

Lok Sabha Election Date & Full Schedule – 2019

Lok Sabha Election Date

The election commission has announced dates and the full schedule for the Lok Sabha Election 2019. The 2019 Lok Sabha polls will be held in a seven phases from April 11 to May 19. The seven phases will cover 543 constituencies.

The results of the Lok Sabha election 2019 will be announced on May 23.

Key Dates

PhasesPolling dates
IApril 11
IIApril 18
IIIApril 23
IVApril 29
VMay 6
VIMay 12
VIIMay 19

State wise polling dates

Andaman and Nicobar Islands Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsIApril 11

Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Araku, Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Anakapalli, Kakinada, Amalapuram, Rajahmundry, Narasapuram, Eluru, Machilipatnam, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Bapatla, Ongole, Nandyal, Kurnool, Anantapur, Hindupur, Kadapa, Nellore, Tirupati, Rajampet, ChittoorIApril 11

Arunachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Arunachal Pradesh WestIApril 11
Arunachal Pradesh EastIApril 11

Assam Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Tezpur, Kalibor, Jorhat, Dibrugarh, LakhimpurIApril 11
Karimganj, Silchar, autonomous district, Mangaldoi, NawgongIIApril 18
Dhubri, Kokrajhar, Barpeta, GuhatiIIIApril 23

Bihar Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Aurangabad, Gaya, Nawada, JamuiIApril 11
Kishanganj, Katihar, Purnia, Bhagalpur, BankaIIApril 18
Jhanjharpur, Supaul, Araria, Madhepura, KhagariaIIIApril 23
Darbhanga, Ujiarpur, Samastipur, Begusarai, MungerIVApril 29
Sitamarhi, Madhubani, Muzaffarpur, Saran, HajipurVMay 6
Valmiki Nagar, Paschim Champaran, Purvi Champaran, Sheohar, Vaishali, Gopalganj, Siwan, MaharajganjVIMay 12
Nalanda, Patna Sahib, Pataliputra, Arrah, Buxar, Sasaram, Kurakat, JahanabadVIIMay 19

Chandigarh Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
ChandigarhVIIMay 19

Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
BastarIApril 11
Rajnandgaon, Mahasamund, KankerIIApril 18
Surguja, Raigarh, Janjgir-Champa, Korba, Bilaspur, Durg, RaipurIIIApril 23

Dadra and Nagar Haveli Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Dadra and Nagar HaveliIIIApril 23

Daman and Diu Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Daman and DiuIIIApril 23

Delhi Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Chandni Chowk, North East Delhi, East Delhi, New Delhi, North West Delhi, West Delhi, South DelhiVIMay 12

Goa Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
North Goa, South GoaIIIApril 23

Gujarat Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Kachchh, Banaskantha, Patan, Mahesana, Sabarkantha, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad East, Ahmedabad West, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Porbandar, Jamnagar, Junagadh, Amreli, Bhavnagar, Anand, Kheda, Panchmahal, Dahod, Vadodara, Chhota Udaipur, Bharuch, Bardoli, Surat, Navsari, ValsadIIIApril 23

Haryana Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Ambala, Kurukshetra, Sirsa, Hissar, Karnal, Sonipat, Rohtak, BhiwaniMahendragarh, Gurgaon, FaridabadVIMay 12

Himachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Kangra, Mandi, Hamirpur, ShimlaVIIMay 19

Jammu and Kashmir Lok Sabha Election Schedule

Anantnag Lok Sabha seat in Jammu and Kashmir which will go for polling in three phases due to security reasons, CEC Sunil Arora announced.

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Baramulla, JammuIApril 11
Srinagar, UdhampurIIApril 18
AnantnagIIIApril 23
Anantnag (Kulgam district)IVApril 29
Anantnag (Shopian and Pulwama district), LadakhVMay 6

Jharkhand Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Chatra, Lohardaga, PalamuIVApril 29
Kodarma, Ranchi, Khunti, HazaribaghVMay 6
Giridih, Dhanbad, Jamshedpur, SinghbhumVIMay 12
Rajmahal, Dumka, GoddaVIIIMay 19

Karnataka Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Udupi Chikmagalur, Hassan, Dakshina Kannada, Chitradurga, Tumkur, Mandya, Mysore, Chamarajanagar, Bangalore Rural, Bangalore North, Bangalore Central, Bangalore South, Chikkballapur, KolarIIApril 18
Chikkodi, Belgaum, Bagalkot, Bijapur, Gulbarga, Raichur, Bidar, Koppal, Bellary, Haveri, Dharwad, Uttara Kannada, Davanagere, ShimogaIIIApril 23

Kerala Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Kasaragod, Kannur, Vadakara, Wayanad, Kozhikode, Malappuram, Ponnani, Palakkad, Alathur, Thrissur, Chalakudy, Ernakulam, Idukki, Kottayam, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara, Pathanamthitta, Kollam, Attingal, ThiruvananthapuramIIIApril 23

Lakshadweep Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
LakshadweepIApril 11

Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Sidhi, Shahdol, Jabalpur, Mandla, Balaghat, ChhindwaraIVApril 29
Tikamgarh, Damoh, Khajuraho, Satna, Rewa, Hoshangabad, BetulVMay 6
Morena, Bhind, Gwalior, Guna, Sagar, Vidisha, Bhopal, RajgarhVIMay 12
Dewas, Ujjain, Mandsour, Ratlam, Dhar, Indore, Khargone, KhandwaVIIMay 19

Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Wardha, Ramtek, Nagpur, Bhandara-Gondiya, Gadchiroli-Chimur, Chandrapur, Yavatmal-WashimIApril 11
Buldhana, Akola, Amravat, Hingoli, Nanded, Parbhani, Beed, Osmanabad, Latur, SolapurIIApril 18
Jalgaon, Raver, Jalna, Aurangabad, Raigad, Pune, Baramat, Ahmednagar, Madha, Sangli, Satara, Ratnagiri, Sindhudurg, Kolhapur, Hatkanangle, ShirdiIIIApril 23
Nandurbar, Dhule, Dindori, Nashik, Palghar, Bhiwandi, Kalyan, Thane, Mumbai North, Mumbai North-West, Mumbai North-East, Mumbai North-Central, Mumbai South-CentralIVApril 29

Manipur Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Outer ManipurIApril 11
Inner ManipurIIApril 18

Meghalaya Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Shillong, TuraIApril 11

Mizoram Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
MizoramIApril 11

Nagaland Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
NagalandIApril 11

Odisha Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Kalahandi, Nabarangpur, Berhampur, KoraputIApril 11
Bargarh, Sundargarh, Bolangir, Kandhamal, AskaIIApril 18
Sambalpur, Keonjhar, Dhenkanal, Cuttack, Puri, BhubaneswarIIIApril 23
Mayurbhanj, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur, Kendrapara, JagatsinghpurIVApril 29

Puducherry Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
PuducherryIIApril 18

Punjab Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Gurdaspur, Amritsar, Khadoor Sahib, Jalandhar, Hoshiarpur, Anandpur Sahib, Ludhiana, Fatehgarh Sahib, Faridkot, Firozpur, Bathinda, Sangrur, PatialaVIIMay 19

Rajasthan Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Tonk-Sawai Madhopur, Ajmer, Pali, Jodhpur, Barmer, Jalore, Udaipur, Banswara, Chittorgarh, Rajsamand, Bhilwara, Kota, Jhalawar-BaranIVApril 29
Ganganagar, Bikaner, Churu, Jhunjhunu, Sikar, Jaipur Rural, Jaipur, Alwar, Bharatpur, Karauli-Dholpur, Dausa, NagaurVMay 6

Sikkim Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
SikkimIApril 11

Tamil Nadu Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Tiruvallur, Chennai North, Chennai South, Chennai Central, Sriperumbudur, Kancheepuram, Arakkonam, Vellore, Krishnagiri, Dharmapuri, Tiruvannamalai, Arani, Viluppuram, Kallakurichi, Salem, Namakkal, Erode, Tiruppur, Nilgiris, Coimbatore, Pollachi, Dindigul, Karur, Tiruchirappalli, Perambalur, Cuddalore, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Nagapattinam, Thanjavur, Sivaganga, Madurai, Theni, Virudhunagar, Ramanathapuram, Thoothukkudi, Tenkasi, Tirunelveli, KanniyakumariIIApril 18

Telangana Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Adilabad, Peddapalle, Karimnagar, Nizamabad, Zahirabad, Medak, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Chevella, Mahbubnagar, Nagarkurnool, Nalgonda, Bhongir, Warangal, Mahabubabad, KhammamIApril 11

Tripura Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Tripura WestIApril 11
Tripura EastIIApril 18

Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Saharanpur, Kairana, Muzaffarnagar, Bijnor, Meerut, Baghpat, Ghaziabad, Gautam Buddha NagarIApril 11
Nagina, Amroha, Bulandshahr, Aligarh, Hathras, Mathura, Agra, Fatehpur SikriIIApril 18
Moradabad, Rampur, Sambhal, Firozabad, Mainpuri, Etah, Badaun, Aonla, Bareilly, PilibhitIIIApril 23
Shahjahanpur, Kheri, Hardoi, Misrikh, Unnao, Farrukhabad, Etawah, Kannauj, Kanpur, Akbarpur, Jalaun, Jhansi, HamirpurIVApril 29
Dhaurahra, Sitapur, Mohanlalganj, Lucknow, Raebareli, Amethi, Banda, Fatehpur, Kaushambi, Barabanki, Faizabad, Bahraich, Kaiserganj, GondaVMay 6
Sultanpur, Pratapgarh, Phulpur, Allahabad, Ambedkar Nagar, Shrawasti, Domariyaganj, Basti, Sant Kabir Nagar, Lalganj, Azamgarh, Jaunpur, Machhlishahr, BhadohiVIMay 12
Maharajganj, Gorakhpur, Kushi Nagar, Deoria, Bansgaon, Ghosi, Salempur, Ballia, Ghazipur, Chandauli, Varanasi, Mirzapur, RobertsganjVIIMay 19

Uttarakhand Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Tehri Garhwal, Garhwal, Almora, Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar, HardwarIApril 11

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election Schedule

ConstituenciesPhasePolling Date
Coochbehar, AlipurduarsIApril 11
Jalpaiguri, Darjeeling, RaiganjIIApril 18
Balurghat, Maldaha Uttar, Maldaha Dakshin, Jangipur, MurshidabadIIIApril 23
Baharampur, Krishnanagar, Ranaghat, Bardhaman Purba, Bardhaman-Durgapur, Asansol, Bolpur, BirbhumIVApril 29
Bangaon, Barrackpur, Howrah, Uluberia, Sreerampur, Hooghly, ArambagVMay 6
Tamluk, Kanthi, Ghatal, Jhargram, Medinipur, Purulia, Bankura, BishnupurVIMay 12
Dum Dum, Barasat, Basirhat, Jaynagar, Mathurapur, Diamond Harbour, Jadavpur, Kolkata Dakshin, Kolkata UttarVIIMay 19

SVNIT Surat Recruitment for Site Engineer at Civil Engineering Department – 2019

SVNIT Surat Recruitment

SVNIT Surat has published advertisement for Site Engineer at Civil Engineering Department post.

Post

  • Site Engineer at Civil Engineering Department

Important Dates

  • Walk-in-Interview: 29-04-2019 at 12:30 P.M.

Qualification

  • Read Official Notification for Educational Qualification details.

Selection Process

  • Candidates will be selected based on an interview.

How to Apply

  • Interested candidates are requested to remain present along with all original certificates to given address in the advertisement.

Click here for Official Advertisement